J. Humphreys + — USA · Tier ★ · Destroyer

TEXT

Unavailable
J. Humphreys +

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 23,700
Maximum speed 37.2 knots
Rudder shift time 5.1 seconds
Turning circle 750 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 127 mm/54 Mk.18 in a turret (3 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 8 mm
Reload time 3 s
Range 12.1 km
Rate of fire 20 rounds/minute
Dispersion 105 m
Sigma 2
Turret traverse time 4.5 s
AP Maximum damage 2,100
HE Maximum damage 1,800

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 16.5 km
Torpedo speed 66 kn
Torpedo damage 17,900
Secondary mounts 0
Secondary range 0 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE –

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 7.3 km / 4.2 km / 4.2 km
After firing main guns in smoke 2.82 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 45,000,000 Credits
AA mounts 12

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Calibre 127 mm
Reload time 3 s
Range 12.08 km
Horizontal dispersion 105.6 m
Vertical dispersion 63.36 m
180° traverse time 4.5 s
Sigma 2

HE · 127 mm HE Mk32

HE
Alpha damage 1,800 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 31.75 kg
Muzzle velocity 808 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.37
HE-Durchschlag 21 mm
Fire chance 5 %

AP · 127 mm AP/SC Mk38

AP
Alpha damage 2,100 HP
Calibre 127 mm
Shell mass 31.75 kg
Muzzle velocity 808 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.37
Krupp value 2,298
Fuse time 0.01 s
Fuse arming threshold 21 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

Mk17

Launcher 533 mm Mk14
Tubes per launcher 5
Reload time 116 s
Maximum damage 17,900 HP
Range 16.5 km
Speed 66 kn
Detectability 1.4 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 12
Mounts contributing to AA 12

Shipborne Depth Charges

Current Configuration

Charges 2
Reload time 40 s
Bombs per drop 12
Maximum damage 5,100 HP
Bombs per sequence 12
Sequences per drop 1

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–21 mm

Bow

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Stern

Deck 19 mm
Side 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate

Belt 21 mm
Deck 19 mm
Bottom 20 mm

Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Side 19 mm
Roof 19 mm
Front 19 mm
Rear 19 mm

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
ChargesUnlimited Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time5 s
Smoke Generator Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time160 s Action time30 s
Engine Boost Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time120 s
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s

Modules

127 mm/54 Mk.18 in a turret Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Rate of fire20 Schuss/min 180° traverse time4.5 s AP-Maximum damage2,100 HP HE-Maximum damage1,800 HP
Propulsion: 80,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Maximum speed37.2 kn
Joshua Humphreys + Stock module
Module typeHull Hit points23,700 HP Technical layer thickness range13–21 mm Main battery mounts3 Secondary mounts0 AA mounts12 Torpedo armament mounts2
Mk11 mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System
Mk17 Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Maximum torpedo damage17,900 HP Torpedo speed66 kn
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.