Reinhard — Germany · Tier VI · Cruiser

A ship project of a unique type that combined features of both a battleship and a cruiser, created in response to the restrictions imposed on the German Navy by the terms of the Treaty of Versailles.

Disabled
Reinhard

Ship Data

Basic Data

Hit points 25,950
Maximum speed 28 knots
Rudder shift time 12.7 seconds
Turning circle 680 metres

Main Battery

Main guns 283 mm/52 SK C/28 on a Drh LC/28 mount (2 turrets)
AP Overmatch bis 19 mm
Reload time 19.5 s
Range 14.4 km
Rate of fire 3.1 rounds/minute
Dispersion 168 m
Sigma 2.15
Turret traverse time 27.69 s
AP Maximum damage 7,600
HE Maximum damage 3,200

Torpedoes & Secondaries

Torpedo launchers 2
Torpedo range 8.01 km
Torpedo speed 65 kn
Torpedo damage 13,700
Secondary mounts 11
Secondary range 5.6 km
Brandwahrscheinlichkeit Secondaries HE 8 %

Concealment & Economy

Ship / aircraft / submarine 12.3 km / 6.4 km / 6.4 km
After firing main guns in smoke 9.12 km
Premium ship No
Special ship No
Price 3,040,000 Credits
AA mounts 17

Main Battery & Ballistics

Main Battery · Stock Configuration

Mounts × barrels 2 × 3
Calibre 283 mm
Reload time 19.5 s
Range 14.36 km
Horizontal dispersion 168.62 m
Vertical dispersion 101.17 m
180° traverse time 27.69 s
Sigma 2.15

HE · 283 mm Spr.Gr. L/4.5 Kz.

HE
Alpha damage 3,200 HP
Calibre 283 mm
Shell mass 247 kg
Muzzle velocity 910 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.23
HE-Durchschlag 71 mm
Fire chance 20 %

AP · 283 mm P.Spr.Gr. L/4.4

AP
Alpha damage 7,600 HP
Calibre 283 mm
Shell mass 247 kg
Muzzle velocity 910 m/s
Air drag coefficient 0.23
Krupp value 2,806
Fuse time 0.033 s
Fuse arming threshold 47 mm
Ricochet starts at 45 °
Guaranteed ricochet from 60 °

Torpedoes

G7 Steinbutt

Launcher 533 mm Vierling
Tubes per launcher 4
Reload time 100 s
Maximum damage 13,700 HP
Range 8.01 km
Speed 65 kn
Detectability 1.3 km
Arming time 1 s
Diameter 533 mm

Secondary Battery

150 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 8 × 1
Range 5.6 km
Reload time 5.6 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 148.92 m
Vertical dispersion 148.92 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,700 HP
Muzzle velocity 875 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 38 mm
Fire chance 8 %

88 mm Secondary battery

HE
Mounts × barrels 3 × 2
Range 5.6 km
Reload time 2.4 s
180° traverse time 3 s
Horizontal dispersion 148.92 m
Vertical dispersion 148.92 m
Ammunition HE
Alpha damage 1,000 HP
Muzzle velocity 950 m/s
HE-Durchschlag 15 mm
Fire chance 4 %

Anti-Aircraft Defence

AA group 1

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 3
Long range · Range 0.1–4.6 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 42 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–4.6 km
Long range · Flak explosions 1
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,050 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 2

Total mounts 14
Mounts contributing to AA 14
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 28 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 91 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

AA group 3

Total mounts 11
Mounts contributing to AA 3
Long range · Range 0.1–5.2 km
Long range · Aura-DPS 77 DPS
Long range · Hit chance 90 %
Long range · Flak range 3.5–5.2 km
Long range · Flak explosions 3
Long range · Damage per explosion 1,260 HP
Long range · Flak hit chance 90 %

AA group 4

Total mounts 18
Mounts contributing to AA 18
Medium range · Range 0.1–3.5 km
Medium range · Aura-DPS 24.5 DPS
Medium range · Hit chance 90 %
Short range · Range 0.1–2 km
Short range · Aura-DPS 126 DPS
Short range · Hit chance 85 %

ASW Air Support

ASW Air Support · Blohm&Voss BV.138C

Aircraft HP 2,000 HP
Attack speed 176 kn
Squadron size 8 Aircraft
Attacking flight 1 Aircraft
Projectiles per attack 1
Initial aircraft 12 Aircraft
Maximum aircraft 12 Aircraft
Restoration 1 Aircraft
Restoration time 62 s
Restoration model Individual aircraft restoration
Armament SC-50
Ammunition Depth charge
Maximum damage 2,900 HP
Available attacks 1
Reload time 20 s
Deployment distance 0.5–6 km
Interval 0.1 s

Armour

Overview

Overall range 13–170 mm

Hull

Belt 100 mm
Deck 30 mm · 30 mm
Side 40 mm
Transverse bulkhead 30 mm

Bow

Belt 25 mm
Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Transverse bulkhead 100 mm

Stern

Belt 45 mm · 50 mm
Deck 25 mm
Side 25 mm
Bottom 30 mm
Transverse bulkhead 100 mm

Citadel

Bottom 30 mm
Bulge 40 mm

Citadel / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 100 mm

Citadel / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 100 mm

Citadel / Upper Casemate

Deck 20 mm · 40 mm · 70 mm

Upper Casemate

Deck 25 mm · 30 mm · 70 mm
Side 25 mm · 100 mm

Upper Casemate / Bow

Transverse bulkhead 16 mm · 100 mm

Upper Casemate / Stern

Transverse bulkhead 16 mm · 19 mm

Superstructure

Side 13 mm
Side 13 mm
Roof 13 mm

Artillery

Turret 1 · Barbette 125 mm
Turret 2 · Barbette 125 mm

Conning Tower

Side 50 mm · 150 mm
Side 150 mm
Bottom 20 mm
Bottom 25 mm
Roof 20 mm · 50 mm

Rudder & Steering Gear

Roof 45 mm
Rear 45 mm

Torpedo Protection

Bulge 25 mm
Damage reduction 21.92 %

Consumables

Damage Control Party Slot 1
Charges4 Preparation time0 s Reload time40 s Action time10 s
Hydroacoustic Search Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time110 s Ship detection range5.5 km Torpedo detection range3.75 km
Auxiliary and Torpedo Weaponry Coordination Slot 2
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time120 s Action time30 s
Fighters Slot 3
Charges3 Preparation time0 s Reload time90 s Action time60 s Fighters2 Patrol radius3 km

Modules

283 mm/52 SK C/28 on a Drh LC/28 mount Stock module
Module typeMain Battery Purchase price215,000 Credits Rate of fire3.1 Schuss/min 180° traverse time27.69 s AP-Maximum damage7,600 HP HE-Maximum damage3,200 HP
Propulsion: 54,000 hp Stock module
Module typeEngine Purchase price180,000 Credits Maximum speed28 kn
Admiral Reinhard (A) Stock module
Module typeHull Purchase price345,000 Credits Hit points25,950 HP Technical layer thickness range13–170 mm Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts11 AA mounts17 Torpedo armament mounts2
Admiral Reinhard (B)
Module typeHull Purchase price700,000 Credits Research cost9,000 XP Main battery mounts2 Secondary mounts11 AA mounts21 Torpedo armament mounts2
FKS Typ 6 Mod. 1 Stock module
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price210,000 Credits
FKS Typ 6 Mod. 2
Module typeFire Control System Purchase price670,000 Credits Research cost8,000 XP
533 mm Vierling Stock module
Module typeTorpedoes Purchase price260,000 Credits Maximum torpedo damage13,700 HP Torpedo speed65 kn

Upgrades

Main Armaments Modification 1
Auxiliary Armaments Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Damage Control Party and Fast Damage Control Team consumables.
Damage Control Party Modification 1
Increases the action time of the Hydroacoustic Search and Short-Range Hydroacoustic Search consumables.
Hydroacoustic Search Modification 1
Damage Control System Modification 1
Engine Room Protection
AA Guns Modification 1
Main Battery Modification 2
Main battery traverse speed+15 %
Secondary Battery Modification 1
Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−20 % Secondary battery range+20 %
Torpedo Tubes Modification 1
Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 % Torpedo speed+5 %
Aiming Systems Modification 1
Main battery horizontal dispersion−7 % Secondary battery horizontal dispersion−5 % Secondary battery range+5 % Torpedo launcher traverse speed+20 %
Reduces time to full speed
Propulsion Modification 1
Airstrike Modification 1
Depth charge damage+15 % Airstrike reload time−20 % Airstrike aircraft HP+25 %
Damage Control System Modification 2
Steering Gears Modification 1
Rudder shift time−20 %
Friendly-Helper Discord Bot

All this and much more, directly on your Discord server

The Friendly-Helper bot brings ship data, player statistics, clan analyses, maps, commanders and comparisons directly to your server.